Invitados especiales

Invitados internacionales 2014:

  • Claudio Vandelli, Director (Febrero)
  • Leonard Elschenbroich, Violonchelo (Febrero)
  • Sergio Posada, Piano (Febrero)
  • Colleen McCullough, Violín - NWS (Marzo)
  • Nathaniel Wolkstein, Violín - NWS (Marzo)
  • Rossana Butterfield, Violonchelo - NWS (Marzo)
  • Daniel Tosky, Contrabajo - NWS (Marzo)
  • Roberto González, Director – Violín (Abril)
  • Pablo Mielgo, Director (Mayo)
  • Nina Heidenreich, Violín (Mayo)
  • Henry Ward, Oboe - NWS (Mayo)
  • Jennise Hwang, Violín - NWS (Mayo)
  • Amos Fayette, Violín - NWS (Mayo)
  • Rossana Butterfield, Violonchelo - NWS (Mayo)
  • David Connor, Contrabajo - NWS (Mayo)
  • Ronald Samuels, Clarinete (Agosto)
  • William Chiquito, Violín (Italia)
  • Jeff Bradetich, Contrabajo (Septiembre)
  • Sergio Posada, Piano (Septiembre)
  • Laura Ha, Violín - NWS (Septiembre)
  • Andrea Daigle, Violín - NWS (Septiembre)
  • Anthony Parce, Viola - NWS (Septiembre)
  • Grace An, Violonchelo - NWS (Septiembre)
  • Roberto González, Director – Violín (Octubre)
  • Luke Fitzpatrick, Flauta - NWS (Noviembre)
  • Alexander Love, Corno - NWS (Noviembre)
  • Joseph Brown, Trompeta - NWS (Noviembre)
  • Jennise Hwang, Violín - NWS (Noviembre)

Invitados internacionales 2015:

  • Robert Smith, Verbier Festival (Febrero)
  • Chris Riggs, precusión NWS (Marzo)
  • Erin Zehngut, violín NWS (Marzo)
  • Eve Tang, viola NWS (Marzo)
  • Meredith McCook, violonchelo NWS (Marzo)
  • Eric Shetzen, contrabajo NWS (Marzo)
  • Sergio Posada, piano- Colombia (Marzo- Agosto_ Septiembre)
  • Jasmine Choi, flauta- Corea (Clase virtual- Marzo)
  • Vicente Castelló, Oboe- Festival de Verbier (Abril)
  • Gonzalo Esteban, clarinete- Festival de Verbier (Abril)
  • David Suliban, corno- Festival de Verbier (Abril)
  • Frederic Sánchez, flauta- Festival de Verbier (Abril)
  • Pierre Gomes, fagot- Festival de Verbier (Abril)
  • Roberto González- Monjas, violín y director (Abril- Septiembre)
  • Max Daniel Blair, oboe NWS (Mayo)
  • Miles Alexander Jaques, clarinete NWS (Mayo)
  • Sean Thomas Marre, fagot NWS (Mayo)
  • Julian Noone, violín NWS (Mayo)
  • Aaron Ludwing, violonchelo NWS (Mayo)
  • Lisa Najibe Husseini NWS (Mayo)
  • Pablo Mielgo, director- España (Mayo- Noviembre)
  • Leonard Elschenbroich, violonchelo- Alemania (Junio)

  • Michael McCarthy, viola NWS (Agosto- Septiembre)
  • Sarah Peters, Violín NWS (Agosto- Septiembre)
  • Andrew Francois, NWS (Agosto- Septiembre)
  • Rosanna Butterfield, violonchelo NWS (Agosto- Septiembre)
  • Michel Linville, violín NWS (Agosto- Septiembre)
  • Santiago Cañón, violonchelo- Colombia (Agosto- Septiembre)
  • Javier Perianes, piano- España (Agosto- Septiembre)
  • Wen- Sinn Yang, violonchelo- Suiza/Taiwán (Agosto- Septiembre)
  • Leticia Moreno, violín, España (Agosto- Septiembre)
  • William Chiquito, violín- España (Agosto)
  • Joshua Cote, corno NWS (Noviembre)
  • Cassidy Fitszpatrick, Coordinadora NWS (Noviembre)
  • Aaron Norlund, trompeta NWS (Noviembre)
  • Jarret McCourt, tuba NWS (Noviembre)

 

Invitados internacionales 2016:

  • Dima Dimitrova, violinista (Enero) 
  • Kristin Baird, violinista (Enero)
  • Hilary Glen, chelista (Enero)
  • Alex Wadner, percusionista (Enero)

  • Caroline Gilbert, violista (Enero) 
  • Fatma Said, soprano, Egipto (Abril 07)
  • Sebastian Wagemann, Berlín - Alemania (Abril)
  • Leonard Elsenbroich, Alemania (Junio)
  • Juan Carlos Lomonaco, Director, México (Septiembre)
  • Hanna Nicholas, Viola, Estados Unidos (Noviembre)
  • Andrew Banzhaf, Contrabajo, Estados Unidos (Noviembre)
  • Anzel Norris, TrompetaJoseph Peterson, Trombón, Estados Unidos (Noviembre)

 

 

Incluir en Favoritos